Organizational Chart

  • Membership
    Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
    • Chief & Council
      • PBCFSI Board of Directors
        • Executive Director
          Vera Sayese Executive Assistant Verna April
          • Protection Program Manager
            Linda Clarke
            • Foster Care Supervisor
              Crystal Stavely
              • Community Foster Care Workers
                PN – Beatrice Charles
                SE – Anne Morin
                DL – Vacant
                SB – Nola Bear
                SL – Marlene McDermott (1/2 time)
                DB – Mary Lou Harkiss (1/2 time)
            • Case Management Supervisor
              Crystal Stavely
              • Case Management Workers
                Prince Albert Martha Cook Child & Family Service Worker Linda Eninew Family Finders/CFS
            • Program Supervisors
              Pelican Narrows Maryann Custer Michel Deschambault Lake Della Ballantyne Southend, Kinoosao Maryann Jobb-Morin Sandy Bay, Denare Beach, Sturgeon Landing Tara Bridges On-Call Supervisor (Rotating basis)
              • Program Staff
                Child Protection Workers
                Child & Family Services Workers
                On-Call Workers
                Receptionists & Janitors
          • Mental Health Therapist
            Lorene Clarke
            • Mental Health Workers
              Southend Vacant Pelican Narrows Vacant Sandy Bay Jeff Underwood Deschambault Lake James Ballantyne Prince Albert Vacant
          • Prevention Manager
            Anna Kkailther
            • Community Prevention Workers
              SE – Charmaine Morin
              PN – Annette McCallum
              PN – Clarence Michel
              DL – Derrick Beatty
              DL – Paul Ballantyne
              SB – Nola Bear
              DB – Mary Lou Harkiss
              SL – Marlene McDermott
              Urban Prevention Worker Valerie Jobb PBCFSI Kiskaciwan Workers Shirley Clarke
              Sharon Jobb
          • Finance Manager
            Vanessa Bird
            • Finance Clerks
              Maintenance Clerk Joshua Linklater Prevention/Payables VacantDaily/Debits Vacant
          • Human Resource Manager
            Brent Olson
            • HR/Payroll Clerks
              Larissa Clarke
              Savannah Olson Receptionist Tammy Clarke
          • Operations Manager
            • Operations Staff
              IT Manager
              IT System Administrator Building Maintenance PA – John Clarke Maintenance Worker PN – Russell Ballantyne PBCFSI Cultural Camp Workers Roderick Clarke
              Bradley Sewap
              Norvil Morin Janitor Harmony Nayneecassum